Regional Equity Theater
When You Wish Flora Disney Phoenix Theatre Dir: Larry Raben
Calendar Girls Brenda Phoenix Theatre Dir: E. E. Moe
Anything Goes Reno Sweeney Phoenix Theatre Dir: Robbie Harper
White Christmas Betty Haynes Phoenix Theatre Dir: Michael Barnard
Ruthless! The Musical Judy Denmark Hormel Theatre  Dir: Michael Barnard
Our Town Mrs. Webb Phoenix Theatre  Dir: Pasha Yamotahari
Phoenix Symphony Pops Concerts 5 solos Maestro Joseph Young
A Christmas Story Mother Phoenix Theater Dir: Pasha Yamotahari

I Do! I Do!

Agnes Phoenix Theater Dir: Brad Carroll

Ragtime

Mother Broadway Palm Theater Dir: Seth Reines

Little Shop of Horrors

Audrey Arizona Theater Company Dir: David Ira Goldstein

Nunsense

Sister Amnesia Santa Barbara Civic Light Opera Dir: Michael Barnard

Ruthless!

Judy Denmark Actors Theater of Phoenix Dir: Michael Barnard
Dames at Sea Ruby Phoenix Theater Producer:Michael Mitchel Dir: Marc Robin
The Taffetas Kaye Phoenix Theater Dir: Terrance McKerrs

The Sound of Music (w/Kevin Dobson)

Sister Margaretta Pasadena Civic Auditorium Dir: Harvey Medlinsky
Gypsy Gypsy Rose Lee

Phoenix Theater Dir: Gary Griffin

Nunsense

Sister Amnesia Theater League Dir: Jan Sickler

Nunsense II

Sister Amnesia Theater League Dir: Jan Sickler

Nunsense III – Amnesia’s Jamboree

Sister Amnesia Phoenix Theater Dir: Marc Robin

Six Women with Brain Death

Principal Actors Lab Dir: Jan Sickler

Grease ( w/ Andrea McArdle & Eddie Mekka)

Frenchy Theater League Kansas City Dir:Francelle Fuller

Suds

DeeDee/Cindy Waterfront Theater, San Francisco Dir:Will Roberson
Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh Sara Theater League Dir: Rob Krauz
West Side Story Maria Phoenix Theater Dir:T. Hernandez

The Music Man

Marian Southern AZ Opera Co. Dir: Richard France
It’s A Wonderful Life Mary Bailey Phoenix Theater Dir: Bill Potanzi ani
Annie Lily St Regis Phoenix Theater Dir: Mike Lancy
Hello Dolly Irene Malloy Phoenix Theater Dir: Michael Barnard


~Complete list available upon request~

 

Feature Films

Ingenious w/ Jeremy Renner

Supporting Pacific Productions Dir: Jeffrey Balsmeyer
Intersect w/ James Morrison Supporting Black Chalk Productions Dir: Gus Howard

 

Television

Pandemic

Featured BBC & Discovery Channel Dir: Peter Leonard

El Diablo

Featured

HBO Director: Peter Markel

Unsolved Mysteries

Co-Star NBC Cosgrove-Meurer Productions Dir: Jim Lindsay
Music Video – Emmi Featured MTV Produced by: Western Productions
Sonoran Living (1-hour Morning Talk Show) Regular ABC Channel 15 Producer: Eva Bowen

John Beck’s Real Estate System

Hostess Direct FX Television Dir: Tim Jasinski

Fair Bear Child Care - Pilot

Hostess Zabadooo Productions Dir: Scott Johnson
Romancing America Featured Picture This Television Producers: Brian Scott/Lisa Tucker
Cable One Lead EB Lane Dir: Randy Murray
The Attraction Co-Star Blue Harvest Productions 48 hour Film Festival
VitaMist Hostess My Hero Productions Dir: Ben Gorden
Teach Me To Trade Co-Host Direct FX Television Dir: Tim Jasinski


Industrial Film
Samsung eBoard Principal Quadmark
Hospital technology Principal Pearson Learning
ShowerStart Principal

Park & Co. Dir: John Dougherty

Schaller Anderson Principal

Fetch Productions Dir: Perry Ryan

Understanding the Math (2X) Principal State of Washington Dept.of Education Dir: Chris Lamont
Barnet Dulaney Perkins Eye Center Principal

Great Scott Productions Dir: Cary Truelick

Omnifi Principal

True Story Films Dir: Cary Truelick

Wells Fargo Bank Principal

Learning Edge Dir: Robert Harner

Ford Principal Young & Rubicam Producer/Dir: Diane Knight
Bashas Principal

Resolutions Multimedia Group Dir: Heidi Szymkowski

Bank One (2X) Principal

Sheri May & Company

Choice Hotels (2X) Principal

Choice Hotels International Producer/Dir: Heidi Szymkowski

Intel Computer Appliance Principal Great Scott Productions Dir: Alex Mitchell
Norwest Mortgage Principal

Learning Edge Dir: Robert Harner

Home Connection – episodes #5 & #6 Principal

Educational Management Group Dir: Kevin Kelly

Best Western Principal Innovision Media Concepts Dir: Guy Armstrong
Salt River Projects Principal

Salt River Projects

Starwood Hotels Principal

K-2 Productions Group Dir: Howard Spiess

Lamaze Principal

Bob Ford Inc.

TCI Cable Principal TCI Cable
Coventry Homes Principal

Late Night productions

First Interstate Bank Principal Robin Reynolds Productions
Arizona Bank Principal Video in Phoenix
American Teleproductions Principal Times Mirror Cable


Television Commercials and Voice-Overs

Extensive principal roles for clients such as:

  • Amber Alert
  • Goodwill
  • Hilton
  • Anti-Smoking Campaign
  • US Airways
  • Sheraton
  • Ford
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield
  • Realty Executives
  • PetSmart
  • Intel
  • University of Phoenix
  • American Express
  • Shasta Pools
  • Milk
  • Phoenix Children’s Hospital
  • Exxon/Mobil
  • Best Western
  • Bashas
  • Wells Fargo Bank

~Complete list, Conflicts & DVD reel available upon request~

Print

  • Marley Park Homes
  • Valley Ho Resort
  • BBQ Galore
  • Healthy Living
  • Arizona Republic
  • Hotel Westcourt
  • Camelback Hospitals
  • Omni Mounts
  • Dillards
~Conflicts and model book available upon request~

 

Training

  • Bachelor of Music in Music Theatre from Arizona State University
  • American Center for Music Theatre @ Dorothy Chandler Pavilion- LA
  • Countless classes, seminars and workshops with coaches and teachers like:
    • Kathy Fitzgerald
    • Laura Bergquist
    • Michael Lavine
    • Dennis Courtney
    • Prudence Holmes
    • Eric Woodall
    • Robert McCaskill

Skills

  • Teleprompter Pro
  • Voice Over Specialist
  • Great at Memorizing
  • Improv
  • Interviewing Skills
  • Singer - 1st Soprano F3-B5
  • Cook
  • Drive Stick Shift
  • Confident Swimmer
  • Jog
  • Dance
  • Whistle Really Loud
  • Garden
  • Waitress
  • Retired Nail Technician
  • Tour Guide - Universal Studios